Committee

Call Us Now +0091-832-2276016

VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to open list
1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mrs. Clotildes Da Silva e Braganza
13. Mr. Anthony D’Souza
14. Mr. Leslie Rodrigues
15. Mr. Dattaprasad Dabolkar
16. Mr. Allwyn Fernandes
17. Mr. Premanand Divkar
18. Mr. Domingos Sieiro
19. Mr. Sandeep Moroskar
20. Mr. Ankush Govekar
21. Mr. Johny Gonsalves
22. Mr. Chandrakant Chodankar
23. Mrs. Clement Fernandes
24. Mr. Brian Dias
25. Mr. Francisco Pereira
26. Mr. Nitin Matkar
27. Mr. Vinod Bondre
28. Mr. Gaurish Nagvekar
29. Mr. Felix D’Souza
30. Mr. Shervin Lobo
31. Mr. George B. Fernandes
32. Mr. Vilanova Lobo
33. Mr. Johny Silveira
34. Mr. Antonio De Souza
35. Mr. Sadanand Narvekar

BIO-DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list
1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mr. Benedicto Lobo, Convenor
13. Mr. Dattaprasad Dabolkar,
14. Mr. Neville Proenca
15. Mrs. Clotildes Da Silva e Braganza, Social Worker

ROAD SAFETY AND TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mrs. Eudes D’Souza, Conveyor
13. Mr. Dattaprasad Dabolkar
14. Mr. Dhiresh Nagvekar
15. Mr. Kavin D’Souza
16. Mr. Santan
17. Mrs. Aurita Paiva
18. Mr. Pravin Simepurushkar
19. Mr. Francis D’Souza
20. Mr. Kishore Ghadi
21. Mr. Harish Rohtela
22. Mr. Chandrakant Chodankar
23. Mr. Javed Ahmed
24. Mr. Salis Fernandes

VILLAGE CHILD COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mrs. Geeta Ghadi
13. Mrs. Linda Fernandes
14. Mr. Souza Xavier (Pio)
15. Mr. Vinod Pujari
16. Mr. Arjun Taladppanavar
17. Mrs. Shanti A.
18. Mrs. Sushila Singh
19. Mrs. Kanti Mandrekar
20. Gauri Simepurushkar
21. Mrs. Sneha Nagvekar
22. Mrs. Mansi Asgaonkar

HEALTH AND SANITATION COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mr. William Carvalho
13. Mrs. Linda Fernandes
14. Mr. Eddie Mascarenhas
15. Mr. Kundan Kerkar
16. Mr. Shankar Kerkar
17. Mr. Suraj Naik
18. Mr. Narayan Nagvekar
19. Mr. Felix D’Souza
20. Mr. Dhritesh Simepurushkar
21. Mr. Manuel Cardoso
22. Mr. Pio Xavier Souza
23. Mr. Krishna Govekar
24. Mrs. Ishika Haldankar
25. Mr. Sameer Chodankar
26. Mr. Sachin Morajkar
27. Mr. Vinal Govekar

BASIC AMENITIES COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mr. Eudes D’Souza
13. Mrs. Clotildes Braganza
14. Mr. Anthony D’Souza
15. Mr. Premanand Divkar
16. Mr. Sandeep Moroskar
17. Mr. Sadanand Narvekar
18. Mr. Shervin Lobo
19. Mr. Ankush Govekar
20. Mr. Kundan Kerkar
21. Mr. George B. Fernandes
22. Mr. Chandrakant Chodankar
23. Mr. Manuel Cardozo

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND PRODUCTION COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1.Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mr. Vilanova Lobo
13. Mr. Domingos Sieiro
14. Mr. Eudes D’Souza
15. Mr. Anthony D’Souza
16. Mrs. Linda Fernandes
17. Mr. Bento D’Souza
18. Mr. Ambrose D’Souza
19. Mr. Cyriac Dias
20. Mr. Rajendra Korgaonkar
21. Mr. Agostinho Proenca

GARBAGE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mr. Vilanova Lobo
13. Mr. Allwyn Fernandes
14. Mr. Domingos Sieiro
15. Mr. Benedict Lobo
16. Mr. Sherwin Lobo
17. Mr. Nitin Matkar
18. Mr. Johnny Silveira
19. Mr. Nitesh Chodankar
20. Mr. Gabriel Fernandes
21. Mr. Ulhas Mayenkar
22. Mr. Neville Proenca

SPORTS AND CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Click on the plus sign to view list

1. Mr. Anthony Menezes, (Sarpanch) Chairman
2. Mrs. Rupa C. Chodankar, Women Member
3. Mrs. Cheryl Vilanova Lobo, Women Member
4. Mr. Sudesh S. Mayekar, member
5. Mrs. Pooja Nitin Matkar, Women Member
6. Mr. Gabriel V. Fernandes, OBC / SC / ST Member
7. Mr. Francisco A. Rodrigues, Member
8. Mrs. Jyotsna Jayanath Parulekar, Women Member
9. Mr. Dinesh S. Simepurushkar, OBC / SC / ST Member
10. Mr. Shawn Brian Jose Martins, Member
11. Mr. Saluzinho S. Fernandes, Member
12. Mr. Allwyn Fernandes
13. Mr. Vilanova Lo
14. Mr. Domingos Sieiro
15. Mr. Shervin Lobo
16. Mr. George B. Fernandes
17. Mr. Nitesh Chodankar
18. Mr. Neville Proenca
19. Mr. Benedict Lobo
20. Mr. Nitin Matkar
21. Mr. Bento D’Souza
22. Mr. Bob Clement
23. Mr. Ulhas Mayenkar
24. Mr. Johnny Silveira
25. Mrs. Jill Rodrigues
26. Mr. Fabiano D’Souza
27. Mr. Salis Fernandes

Not in the List what you are looking for?

Contact us today.
CONTACT US